Results

17/09/2017: Matches moved for EID

Section A

PKWA: 126a/o (M Jamil 36, R Nadeem 33) Azad: 128-3
Scouthill: 55-6 AL Murad: 133a/o   No Result
Savile Town: 182-8 (G Hussain 56*, Z Badat 55, S Khan 4/40) Dewsbury United: 43-1 (G Raja 30*)   No Result
New Sanam: 108a/o Friends XI: 78-4  No Result
KK: 43-3 Kismat: 123a/o    No Result

 

10/09/2017:

Section A

AL Murad: 162-9 Azad: 63-5       No Result
Kismat: 227-7 (A Patel 70, M Navsarka 62) New Sanam: 70-5    No Result
Friends XI: 142-9 (S Akhtar 74) Savile Town: 73-3    No Result
Dewsbury United: 83-1 (I Rashid 49*) Scouthill: 162-9 (F Imam 69)  No Result
KK: 37-1 PKWA: 36a/o

Section B

Dewsbury: 43a/o Augustinians: 114a/o
Driftwood: 36a/o Gujarkhan Star: 68a/o (W Ashraf 4/16)
Kashmir:  Augustinians Woodhouse:  No Result

03/09/2017:

Section A

Azad: 117a/o Dewsbury United: 54a/o
Scouthill: 127a/o Friends XI: 167a/o
Savile Town: 121a/o (H Alhab 31, J Delair 4/20) Kismat: 123-7 (V Truckwala 55, J Iqbal 5/40)
New Sanam: 242a/o KK: 120-9
AL Murad: 115a/o (Sajjad 2/4, Jamil 2/16) PKWA: 116-7 (F Bhatti 60)

Section B

Augustinians: 152a/o Driftwood: 155-9
Gujarkhan Star: 175-9 Augustinians Woodhouse: 141a/o
Kashmir: 73a/o Dewsbury: 74-4

27/08/2017:

Section A

Friends XI: 161a/o Azad: 159-5
Dewsbury United: 88-2 AL Murad: 86a/o
PKWA: 150a/o (Ansar 32) New Sanam: 142a/o (W Rafiq 3/20, S Ammar 3/21)
KK: 44a/o (J Iqbal 7/5) Savile Town: 48-9 (U Maqsood 4/17, I Maqsood 3/12)
Kismat: 72a/o Scouthill: 137a/o (Z Patel 3/30)

Section B

Driftwood: 32a/o Dewsbury: 72a/o
Augustinians Woodhouse: 105-5 Augustinians: 103a/o
Gujarkhan Star: 78-3 Kashmir: 77a/o

20/08/2017:

Section A

AL Murad: 94a/o Friends XI: 220a/o
Azad: 106a/o (I Adam 4/13) Kismat: 116a/o (S Gheewala 37)
Scouthill: 115a/o KK: 116-6
Savile Towm: 165-9 (Z Badat 50) New Sanam: 132a/o (K Sajjad 43, T Hussain 4/9)
Dewsbury United: 44-2 (S Khan 23*) PKWA: 40a/o (I Rashid 4/16)

Section B

Augustinians: 103a/o (N Mahmood 4/28) Gujarkhan Star: 104-5 (N Ayub 32)
Dewsbury: 106a/o Augustinians Woodhouse: 114a/o
Driftwood: 22a/o Kashmir: 23-5

13/08/2017:

Section A

KK: 63a/o (U Maqsood 22) Azad: 101-9 (Kamran 3/17)
Kismat: 226-9 (S Bariwala 59, M Memi 53, M Navsarka 42) AL Murad: 97a/o (M Bhoola 4/20)
Friends XI: 113a/o (A Maehmood 32*, N Arif 4/28, S Khan 3/21) Dewsbury United: 82a/o (S Hussain 4/15, M Sarfraz 3/10)
PKWA: 115a/o (R Nadeem 49, G Hussain 4/28, N HUssain 3/18) Savile Town: 116-1 (Z Badat 57*, T Hussain 45)
New Sanam: 142-5 (M Adnan 39, Zafar 29*) Scouthill: 138a/o (M Shabir 35*, F Imam 34)

Section B

Gujarkhan Star: 32-2 Dewsbury: 29a/o (N Mehmood 7/8)
Kashmir: 46-8 (Hafeez 3/10) Augustinians: 45a/o (Ilyas 3/5)
Augustinians Woodhouse: 132-3 Driftwood: 128a/o

6/8/2017:

A Section Cup – FINAL

Scouthill: 104a/o (U Qureshi 45, M Shafiq 3/5, K Sajjad 3/16) New Sanam: 106-6 (I Hussain 42, T Raza 4/19)

B Section Cup – FINAL

Augustinians Woodhouse: 140a/o (N Ayub 3/17) Gujarkhan Star: 109a/o (N Ayub 41)

30/07/2017:

Section A

Dewsbury United: 32a/o (M Memi 3/2, J Memi 3/11) Kismat: 33-0
AL Murad: 82-4 (U Patel 39*, K Khan 3/22) KK: 81a/o (A Kazi 4/16)
Azad: 48a/o New Sanam: 50-1
Scouthill: 67a/o (G Hussain 5/14) Savile Town: 123a/o (Z Hussain 27, Y Mehmood 26, K Shezad 3/17)
Friends XI: 119a/o PKWA: 101a/o

B Section Cup – Week 4

Dewsbury: 89a/o (R Dar 34, Q Munir 5/3) Kashmir: 90-8 (N Hussain 45*)
Driftwood: 57-8 Augustinians: 56a/o
Augustinians Woodhouse: 153-9 Gujarkhan Star: 150a/o

26/07/2017:

A Section 20/20 2nd Round

KK: 69a/o PKWA: 73-4
AL Murad: 89a/o Friends XI: 93-4
New Sanam: 143-7 Savile Town: 79-9 Dec
Scouthill: 161-8 Azad: 77-9

B Section 20/20 Cup – Week 5

Dewsbury: 87-7 Augustinians: 97a/o
Driftwood: 69-9 Gujarkhan Star: 117a/o
Augustinians Woodhouse: 160-9 Kashmir: 59a/o

23/07/2017:

Section A

Savile Town: 78-1 (M Chariwala 57*) Azad: 77a/o (M Nawaz 2/8, G Hussain 2/14)
New Sanam: 63-3 (I Hussain 24) AL Murad: 61a/o (Greg 4/22, M Shafiq 3/16)
KK: 90a/o (Kamran 25*, S Khan 4/33) Dewsbury United: 117a/o (S Khan 46, Umair 3/16)
Kismat: 114a/o Friends XI: 115-7
PKWA: 84a/o Scouthill: 97-9 (B Shazad 4/13, Faraz 3/18)

B Section Cup – Week 4

Dewsbury: 89a/o (R Dar 34, Q Munir 5/3) Kashmir: 90-8 (N Hussain 45*)
Driftwood: 57-8 Augustinians: 56a/o
Augustinians Woodhouse: 153-9 Gujarkhan Star: 150a/o

16/7/2017:

A Section Cup – Semi Finals

New Sanam: 246-9 (A Afzal 75) Dewsbury United: 244-8 (S Khan 86)
AL Murad: 128a/o Scouthill: 130-9

B Section Cup – Week 3

Augustinians Woodhouse: 162-8 Dewsbury: 158a/o
Gujarkhan Star: 83a/o (T Mirza 28) Augustinians: 51a/o (T Mirza 4/9)
Kashmir: 111a/o Driftwood: 112-5

09/07/2017:

Section A

Friends XI: 79a/o (U Maqsood 3/14) KK: 80-9 (I Khan 21*)
Kismat: 197-7 (I Adam 85*) PKWA: 196-5 (M Mehmood 68, S Mulla 2/26)
Dewsbury United: 74a/o (M Shafiq 6/4) New Sanam: 77-4
AL Murad: 56a/o (N Hussain 3/13) Savile Town: 59-0 (Z Badat 37*)
Azad: 68a/o Scouthill: 138a/o

B Section Cup – Week 2

Augustinians: 36a/o (S Hussain 5/12) Kashmir: 232-8 (S Butt 54)
Dewsbury: 94a/o (I Dar 39, A Patel 4/16) Gujarkhan Star: 236-7 (A Fida 118)
Driftwood: 72a/o Augustinians Woodhouse: 74-4

18/06/2017:

Section A

Azad: 81a/o AL Murad: 103a/o (A Kazi 34)
New Sanam: 280-8 (K Sajjad 120, I Hussain 44) Kismat: 267-9 (M Navsarka 98*, S Mulla 47, Y Arafat 3/34)
Savile Town: 59-0 (K Talib 29*) FRiends XI: 58a/o (G Hussain 6/8, J Iqbal 3/11)
Scouthill: 128a/o (U Qureshi 62, G Raja 5/31) Dewsbury United: 68a/o (M Saeed 34, M Iqbal 5/13)
PKWA: 174-8 (M Jamil 34) KK: 35a/o (F Bhatti 7/10)

B Section 20/20 Cup – Week 4

Augustinians: 156a/o Driftwood: 158-3
Gujarkhan Star: 130-7 (A Fida 63) Augustinians Woodhouse: 97-7
Kashmir: 118-7  Dewsbury: 99-7 (A Jan 4/15)

11/06/2017:

Section A

Dewsbury United: 85a/o (I Rashid 52, S Hussain 3/30) Azad: 86-5 (T Afzal 29)
Friends XI: 133a/o Scouthill: 134-9
Kismat: 106a/o (V Truckwala 33, N Hussain 3/2 (incl hat trick) Savile Town: 126-9 (N Hussain 27*)
KK: 90a/o (B Sarfraz 27, M Adnan 4/19) New Sanam: 131a/o (I Hussain 26, N Ahmed 5/35)
PKWA: 139a/o (M Mehmood 39, F Bhatti 30) AL Murad: 107a/o (R Nadeem 3/5, A Faraz 3/18)

B Section 20/20 Cup – Week 3

Augustinians Woodhouse: 137a/o Augustinians: 137-6
Driftwood: 59a/o Dewsbury: 61a/o
Gujarkhan Star: 101a/o (S Kiyani 29, A Jan 3/9) Kashmir: 102-3 (M Hussain 28, R Raja 2/26)

04/06/2017:

Section A

Azad: 116a/o Friends XI: 120-7
AL Murad: 121-9 (Ali Mamaniat 54) Dewsbury United: 120a/o (I Patel 3/18)
New Sanam: 82a/o (F Bhatti 6/39, A Faraz 3/20) PKWA: 133a/o (M Mehmood 56, B Shazad 37)
Savile Town: 102-3 (Shoib Rehman 49*) KK: 99a/o (N Hussain 4/19, G Hussain 3/16)
Scouthill: 132a/o (I Pandor 4/23) Kismat: 133-3 (V Truckwala 66)

B Section 20/20 Cup – Week 2

Augustinians: 81a/o (T Mirza 5/20, N Ayub 3/25) Gujarkhan Star: 85-3 (M Qamar 37)
Dewsbury: 132-8 (K Dar 48) Augustinians Woodhouse: 122-3
Driftwood: 71a/o (Masood 3/10) Kashmir: 99-7 (A Jan 26)

28/5/2017:

A Section Cup – 2nd Round

KK: 93a/o (R Kiani 7/15) Scouthill: 96-8 (U Maqsood 3/15)
AL Murad: 187-9 (I Patel 78, G Hussain 5/24) Savile Town: 118a/o (Z Shah 40, I Rawat 3/19)
Kismat: 212a/o (V Truckwala 64) New Sanam: 216-6(G Alexander 85, I Hussain 46)
Dewsbury United: 198-9 (Sharez 95) PKWA: 105a/o (M Mehmood 40, I Rashid 6/37)

B Section 20/20 Cup – Week 1

Augustinians Woodhouse: 136-8 Driftwood: 156-9
Gujarkhan Star: 150-7 (N Mahmood 63*) Dewsbury: 118-9 (R Dar 35)
Kashmir: 125-8 (A Jan 41) Augustinians: 114-5

18/5/2017:

A Section 20/20 1st Round

Kismat:  Forfeited Azad:   Won
Dewsbury United: 56a/o (M Shafiq 4/7) New Sanam: 133a/o (Asif 40, I Rashid 3/18)

21/5/2017:

Section A

Friends XI: 191a/o (T Aziz 108) AL Murad: 121a/o
Kismat: 179a/o (V Truckwala 73) Azad: 51a/o (I Pandor 4/16)
KK: 86a/o  Scouthill: 123-9 (Naveed 4/28)
New Sanam: 167a/o (A Qayum 66, I Hussain 46) Savile Town: 155-9 (G Hussain 46)
PKWA: 147-7 (M Mehmood 38) Dewsbury United: 54a/o (M Jamil 4/7, M Rafiq 3/9)

B Section Cup – Week 1

Augustinians: 191a/o Augustinians Woodhouse: 131a/o
Dewsbury: 59-1 Driftwood: 58a/o (R Dar 4/11)
Kashmir: 92a/o Gujarkhan Star: 283-9 (A Fida 102*)

18/5/2017:

A Section 20/20 1st Round

Kismat:  Forfeited Azad:   Won
Dewsbury United: 56a/o (M Shafiq 4/7) New Sanam: 133a/o (Asif 40, I Rashid 3/18)

14/5/2017:

Section A

Azad: 130a/o (K Khan 5/31) KK: 97a/o (H Shazad 23)
AL Murad: 167a/o (I Jamadar 62) Kismat: 95a/o
Dewsbury United: 130-5 Friends XI: 129a/o
Savile Town: 59a/o (M Rafiq 4/11, B Shazad 3/12) PKWA: 118a/o (W Ahmed 4/4)
Scouthill: 213-9 New Sanam: 89a/o

Section B

Augustinians: 86-7 Dewsbury: 85a/o
Gujarkhan Star: 59-7 Driftwood: 58a/o
Kashmir: 76a/o (M Munsab 5/31, J Khan 3/18) Augustinians Woodhouse: 80-1

1/5/2017:

A Section Cup (1st Round)

Azad: 204a/o (Z Khan 73*, B Shazad 3/31, M Rafiq 3/34) PKWA: 228-9 (R Nadeem 77*, A Faraz 47, N Hussain 5/50)
Scouthill: 186-6 Friends XI: 166 a/o

7/5/2017:

Section A

Kismat: 205-9 (Z Patel 72*) Dewsbury United: 178a/o (I Pandor 3/36)
KK: 58-6 (I Patel 3/22) AL Murad: 57a/o (N Raja 5/22)
New Sanam: 78-4 (Greg 25*, A Rehman 2/9) Azad: 77a/o (S Hussain 29, M Shafiq 5/23, U Shafiq 3/21)
Savile Town: 172a/o (G Hussain 47, M Hussain 37, A Butt 3/23. M Shakeel 3/28) Scouthill: 122a/o (M Nawaz 5/25, Z Shah 3/10)
PKWA: 181a/o Friends XI: 161a/o

Section B

Dewsbury: 146-8 (I Dar 52) Kashmir: 147-4 (Q Munir 64, N Hussain 37)
Driftwood:      Forfeited Augustinians:    Won
Augustinians Woodhouse: 117a/o (Imran 3/15) Gujarkhan Star: 118a/o (N Mehmood 29*)

1/5/2017:

A Section Cup (1st Round)

Azad: 204a/o (Z Khan 73*, B Shazad 3/31, M Rafiq 3/34) PKWA: 228-9 (R Nadeem 77*, A Faraz 47, N Hussain 5/50)
Scouthill: 186-6 Friends XI: 166 a/o

30/4/2017:

Section A

Azad: 78a/o (M Nawaz 3/10, Z Shah 3/18, W Ahmed 3/21) Savile Town: 113-9 (Z Badat 34, S Hussain 2/11)
AL Murad: 121a/o (U Sacha 45, A Afzal 3/38) New Sanam: 117a/o (A Afzal 27, U Sacha 5/15)
Dewsbury United: 132-9 KK: 45a/o
Scouthill: 148-9 (A Hussain 48, U Qureshi 30) PKWA: 72a/o
Friends XI: 69a/o (I Pandor 3/7, M Bhoola 3/18) Kismat: 74a/o (S Butt 5/15)

Section B

Augustinians: 155a/o (Andrew 46, Zain 40, Munsaf 3/11)               Augustinians Woodhouse: 220a/o (Ahmed 74, J Khan 47, Zaheed 3/12)
Dewsbury: 109-7 (A Dar 41*) Driftwood: 108a/o
Kashmir: 118a/o (M Tehseen 4/26, N Mehmood 4/21) Gujarkhan Star: 119-9 (M Tehseen 46)

23/4/2017:

Section A

KK: 101-6 (H Shazad 31*) Friends XI: 98a/o
New Sanam: 80a/o Dewsbury United: 75a/o
Savile Town: 118-9 (R Subhani 27) AL Murad: 164-9 (Z Bacha 54)
Scouthill: 80-7 Azad: 79a/o
PKWA: 142a/o (I Pandor 4/26) Kismat: 160-8 (M Navsarka 33)

Section B

Augustinians Woodhouse: 167a/o (Z Hussain 4/18)                        Dewsbury: 133a/o (R Butt 33)
Gujarkhan Star: 103a/o (Z Mughal 3/18) Augustinians: 26a/o (N Mahmood 6/10, Raees 3/14)
Kashmir: 308-7 (S Butt 112, Qamar 100) Driftwood: 223-8

16/4/2017:

Section A

Friends XI:149a/o New Sanam: 194-9
Kismat: 83a/o (M Usman 7/12) KK: 84-5 (A Alikzoi 39*)
Dewsbury United: 117a/o (N Khan 38, N Hussain 3/11) Savile Town: 148-9 (N Hussain 46, I Rashid 3/14)
AL Murad: 130a/o (N Patel 31) Scouthill:126 a/o (I Patel 4/26)
Azad:85a/o (A Hussain 6/16) PKWA: 125a/o (T Iqbal 57)

Section B

Augustinians:154a/o (Z Mughal 70, S Butt 6/17)                         Kashmir: 158-6 (N Hussain 35*)
Dewsbury:215-7 (R Dar 119) Gujarkhan Star: 214-5 (A Fida 80, A Masoud 50*)
Driftwood:86a/o Augustinians Woodhouse: 114a/o