Fixtures

       
SUNDAY APRIL 16 (week 1)      
Section A      
AZAD V PKWA  
AL MURAD V SCOUTHILL  
DEWSBURY UNITED V SAVILE TOWN  
FRIENDS ELEVEN V NEW SANAM  
KISMAT V KK  
Section B (Week 1)      
AUGUSTINIANS V KASHMIR  
DEWSBURY V GUJARKHAN STAR  
DRIFTWOOD V AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE  
       
SUNDAY APRIL 23 (week 2)      
Section A     Umpires
KK V FRIENDS ELEVEN 9 & 13
NEW SANAM V DEWSBURY UNITED 8 & 23
SAVILE TOWN V AL MURAD 3 & 17
SCOUTHILL V AZAD 5 & 11
PKWA V KISMAT 10 & 12
Section B (Week 2)      
AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE V DEWSBURY

14

GUJARKHAN STAR V AUGUSTINIANS 2 & 4
KASHMIR V DRIFTWOOD 19 & 6
       
SUNDAY APRIL 30 (week 3)      
Section A      
AZAD V SAVILE TOWN 11 & 17
AL MURAD V NEW SANAM 2 & 13
DEWSBURY UNITED V KK 5 & 8
FRIENDS ELEVEN V KISMAT 9 & 22
SCOUTHILL V PKWA 3 & 12
Section B (Week 3)      
AUGUSTINIANS V AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE 10
DEWSBURY V DRIFTWOOD 6 & 14
KASHMIR V GUJARKHAN STAR 4
       
MONDAY MAY 1      
A' SECTION CUP 1ST ROUND      
A     AZAD V PKWA 2 & 9
B     SCOUT HILL V FRIENDS ELEVEN 3 & 13
       
SUNDAY MAY 7 (week 4)      
Section A      
KISMAT V DEWSBURY UNITED 9 & 13
KK V AL MURAD 12 & 21
NEW SANAM V AZAD 3 & 5
SAVILE TOWN V SCOUT HILL 2 & 10
PKWA V FRIENDS ELEVEN 7 & 20
Section B (Week 4)      
DEWSBURY V KASHMIR 23 & 8
DRIFTWOOD V AUGUSTINIANS 14 & 4
AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE V GUJARKHAN STAR 19 & 6
       
SUNDAY MAY 14 (week 5)      
Section A      
AZAD V KK 6 & 5 
AL MURAD V KISMAT 17 & 2
DEWSBURY UNITED V FRIENDS ELEVEN 12 & 11
SAVILE TOWN V PKWA 21 & 9
SCOUTHILL V NEW SANAM 23 & 8
Section B (Week 5)      
AUGUSTINIANS V DEWSBURY 14
GUJARKHAN STAR V DRIFTWOOD 10 & 16
KASHMIR V AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE 4
       
       
WED/THURS MAY 17/18      
'A' SECTION 20/20 CUP 1st ROUND      
A    KISMAT V AZAD  
B   DEWSBURY UNITED V NEW SANAM  
       
SUNDAY MAY 21 (week 6)      
Section A      
FIRNEDS ELEVEN V AL MURAD  
KISMAT V AZAD  
KK V SCOUTHILL  
NEW SANAM V SAVILE TOWN  
PKWA V DEWSBURY UNITED  
B Section Cup – Week 1      
AUGUSTINIANS V AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE  
DEWSBURY V DRIFTWOOD  
KASHMIR V GUJARKHAN STAR  
       
SUNDAY MAY 28      
'A' SECTION CUP 2ND ROUND      
C     KK V SCOUTHILL  
D     AL MURAD V SAVILE TOWN  
E     KISMAT V NEW SANAM  
F     DEWSBURY UNITED V PKWA  
Section B 20/20 Cup – Week 1      
AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE V DRIFTWOOD  
GUJARKHAN STAR V DEWSBURY  
KASHMIR V AUGUSTINIANS  
       
       
SUNDAY JUNE 4 (week 7)      
Section A      
AZAD V FRIENDS ELEVEN  
AL MURAD V DEWSBURY UNITED  
NEW SANAM V PKWA  
SAVILE TOWN V KK  
SCOUTHILL V KISMAT  
Section B 20/20 Cup – Week 2      
AUGUSTINIANS V GUJARKHAN STAR  
DEWSBURY V AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE  
DRIFTWOOD V KASHMIR  
       
       
SUNDAY JUNE 11 (week 8)      
Section A      
DEWSBURY UNITED V AZAD  
FRIENDS ELEVEN V SCOUTHILL  
KISMAT V SAVILE TOWN  
KK V NEW SANAM  
PKWA V AL MURAD  
Section B 20/20 Cup – Week 3      
DRIFTWOOD V DEWSBURY  
AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE V AUGUSTINIANS  
GUJARKHAN STAR V KASHMIR  
       
       
SUNDAY JUNE 18 (Week 9)      
Section A      
AZAD V AL MURAD  
NEW SANAM V KISMAT  
SAVILE TOWN V FRIENDS ELEVEN  
SCOUTHILL V DEWSBURY UNITED  
PKWA V KK  
Section B 20/20 Cup – Week 4      
AUGUSTINIANS V DRIFTWOOD  
GUJARKHAN STAR V AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE  
KASHMIR V DEWSBURY  
       
       
SUNDAY JULY 9 (week 11)      
Section A      
FRIENDS ELEVEN V KK  
DEWSBURY UNITED V NEW SANAM  
AL MURAD V SAVILE TOWN  
AZAD V SCOUTHILL  
KISMAT V PKWA  
B Section Cup – Week 2      
AUGUSTINIANS V KASHMIR  
DEWSBURY V GUJARKHAN STAR  
DRIFTWOOD V AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE  
       
SUNDAY JULY 16      
 'A' SECTION CUP SEMI-FINALS       
G     NEW SANAM V DEWSBURY UNITED  
H     AL MURAD V SCOUTHILL  
       
B Section Cup – Week 3      
AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE V DEWSBURY  
GUJARKHAN STAR V AUGUSTINIANS  
KASHMIR V DRIFTWOOD  
       
SUNDAY JULY 23 (week 12)      
Section A      
SAVILE TOWN V AZAD  
NEW SANAM V AL MURAD  
KK V DEWSBURY UNITED  
KISMAT V FRIENDS ELEVEN  
PKWA V SCOUTHILL  
B Section Cup – Week 4      
DEWSBURY V KASHMIR  
DRIFTWOOD V AUGUSTINIANS  
AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE V GUJARKHAN STAR  
       

 

WED/THURS JULY 26/27      
A' SECTION 20/20 CUP 2ND ROUND      
C    KK V PKWA  
D    AL MURAD V FRIENDS ELEVEN  
E   NEW SANAM V SAVILE TOWN  
F    SCOUTHILL V AZAD  
     
       

 Moved from 25th June 2017 for EID

Section B 20/20 Cup – Week 5      
DEWSBURY V AUGUSTINIANS  
DRIFTWOOD V GUJARKHAN STAR  
AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE V KASHMIR  
     

 

     
       
SUNDAY JULY 30 (week 13)      
Section A      
DEWSBURY UNITED V KISMAT  
AL MURAD V KK  
AZAD V NEW SANAM  
SCOUTHILL V SAVILE TOWN  
FRIENDS ELEVEN V PKWA  
B Section CuP – Week 5      
AUGUSTINIANS V DEWSBURY  
GUJARKHAN STAR V DRIFTWOOD  
KASHMIR V AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE  
       
       
SUNDAY AUGUST 6      
 'A' SECTION CUP FINAL      
NEW SANAM V SCOUTHILL  
       
B SECTION CUP FINAL      
       
       
SUNDAY AUGUST 13 (week 14)      
Section A      
KK V AZAD  
KISMAT V AL MURAD  
FRIENDS ELEVEN V DEWSBURY UNITED  
PKWA V SAVILE TOWN  
NEW SANAM V SCOUTHILL  
       
Section B ( Week 6)      
AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE V DRIFTWOOD  
GUJARKHAN STAR V DEWSBURY  
KASHMIR V AUGUSTINIANS  
       
SUNDAY AUGUST 20 (week 15)      
Section A      
AL MURAD V FRIENDS ELEVEN  
AZAD V KISMAT  
SCOUTHILL V KK  
SAVILE TOWN V NEW SANAM  
DEWSBURY UNITED V PKWA  
Section B  (Week 7)      
AUGUSTINIANS V GUJARKHAN STAR  
DEWSBURY V AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE  
DRIFTWOOD V KASHMIR  
       
       
SUNDAY AUGUST 27 (week 16)      
Section A      
FRIENDS ELEVEN V AZAD  
DEWSBURY UNITED V AL MURAD  
PKWA V NEW SANAM  
KK V SAVILE TOWN  
KISMAT V SCOUTHILL  
Section B  (Week 8)      
DRIFTWOOD V DEWSBURY  
AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE V AUGUSTINIANS  
GUJARKHAN STAR V KASHMIR  
       
MONDAY AUGUST 29      
A' SECTION 20/20 CUP SEMI FINALS      
G SCOUTHILL V NEW SANAM  
H PKWA V FRIENDS XI  
       
A' SECTION 20/20 CUP FINAL      
WINNER OF G V WINNER OF H  
       
B SECTION 20/20 FINAL      
       
GUJARKHAN STAR V AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE  
       
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 3 (week 17)      
Section A      
AZAD V DEWSBURY UNITED  
SCOUTHILL V FRIENDS ELEVEN  
SAVILE TOWN V KISMAT  
NEW SANAM V KK  
AL MURAD V PKWA  
Section B  (Week 9)      
AUGUSTINIANS V DRIFTWOOD  
GUJARKHAN STAR V AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE  
KASHMIR V DEWSBURY  
       
       
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 10 (week 18)      
Section A      
AL MURAD V AZAD  
KISMAT V NEW SANAM  
FRIENDS ELEVEN V SAVILE TOWN  
DEWSBURY UNITED V SCOUTHILL  
KK V PKWA  
Section B  (Week 10)      
DEWSBURY V AUGUSTINIANS  
DRIFTWOOD V GUJARKHAN STAR  
AUGUSTINIANS WOODHOUSE V KASHMIR  

 

Moved from 25th June 2017 for EID

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER  17 (week 10)      
Section A      
PKWA V AZAD  
SCOUTHILL V AL MURAD  
SAVILE TOWN V DEWSBURY UNITED  
NEW SANAM V FRIENDS ELEVEN  
KK V KISMA